Staff of 2019

Fulham North Primary School has an enthusiastic, professional staff that are highly committed to our school, student welfare and improving student learning outcomes. Our staff comprises of class teachers, specialist teachers in Music/ Performing Arts, Indonesian and PE, School Services Officers (SSOs) in both curriculum and administration services and a leadership team consisting of the Principal, Deputy Principal and two Coordinators.

We also have teachers on staff who have the responsibility of supporting students with Special Needs and Students who have English as their Second Language.

Leadership TeamEmail:
Nick PapadopoulosPrincipalnicholas.papadopoulos426@schools.sa.edu.au
Kristian RawlingsDeputy PrincipalKristian.Rawlings735@schools.sa.edu.au
Briony WakefieldTeaching and Learning Coordinator
Primary Years
Briony.Venhoek443@schools.sa.edu.au
Sally LoweTeaching and Learning Coordinator
Early Years
Sally.Lowe87@schools.sa.edu.au
Teaching Staff
Sophia KatsiokalisFoundationRoom 5Sophia.Katsiokalis903@schools.sa.edu.au
Kylie MillerFoundationRoom 7Kylie.Blacksell584@schools.sa.edu.au
Sally Lowe
Foundation / Year 1Room 6Sally.Lowe87@schools.sa.edu.au
Kristin MartinFoundation / 1Room 6 & 7Kristin.Martin881@schools.sa.edu.au
Di SmithYear 1Room 1Di.Smith52@schools.sa.edu.au
Johanna Spicer
Alana Nairn
Year 1Room 2Johanna.Spicer414@schools.sa.edu.au
Alana.Nairn23@schools.sa.edu.au
Bec CallaryYear 2Room 22rebecca.manning600@schools.sa.edu.au
Wendy Chugg
Irene Gray
Year 2Room 23Wendy.Chugg814@schools.sa.edu.au
Irene.Shackleford483@schools.sa.edu.au
Lisa Tredrea
Year 3/4Room 18Lisa.Tredrea73@schools.sa.edu.au
Mary FabrisYear 3/4Room 19Mary.Fabris70@schools.sa.edu.au
Peter HuttonYear 3/4Room 20Peter.Hutton209@schools.sa.edu.au
Sally Fletcher
Year 3/4Room 21Sally.Fletcher438@schools.sa.edu.au

Kellie BrownYear 5Room 16kellie.brown442@schools.sa.edu.au
Stasi DimkouYear 5Room 17Stasi.Dimkou389@schools.sa.edu.au
Meredith RamsayYear 6 / 7Room 9meredith.ramsay181@schools.sa.edu.au
Monica BernoYear 6 / 7Room 10Monica.Berno415@schools.sa.edu.au
Shannon MowlingYear 6 / 7Room 11Shannon.Mowling237@schools.sa.edu.au
Melissa HarrisYear 6 / 7Room 12Melissa.Harris751@schools.sa.edu.au
Briony WakefieldIndonesian
Foundation - Year 7
Room 8Briony.Venhoek443@schools.sa.edu.au
Nicole HookePerforming Arts
Years 4-7
Phillis HallNicole.Hooke231@schools.sa.edu.au
Heather McDonaldPerforming Arts
Foundation - Year 3
Phillis Hall / Room 8
Heather.McDonald284@schools.sa.edu.au
Alana NairnPE
Foundation - Year 2
GymAlana.Nairn23@schools.sa.edu.au
Cory SelfePE
Foundation - Year 7
GymCory.Selfe436@schools.sa.edu.au
Michele RussellLibrarianMichele.Russell998@schools.sa.edu.au
Irene GrayEnglish as an Additional Language or DialectIrene.Shackleford483@schools.sa.edu.au
Support / Ancillary Staff
Wendy AdcockFinance
Tracy BeatonClassroom Support
Jenny ButlerAdministration
Angela FedeleClassroom Support
Sue GardinerLibrary / Classroom Support
David HarveyIT Technician
Themi KaratzovalisClassroom Support
Ian NadebaumGroundsman
Maria SchuitOSHC Director
Leanne SmithClassroom Support
Mary TasefCanteen Manager
Rachel TateraPastoral Care Worker
Laura ZankerAdministration