Staff of 2021

Fulham North Primary School has an enthusiastic, professional staff that are highly committed to our school, student welfare and improving student learning outcomes. Our staff comprises of class teachers, specialist teachers in Music/ Performing Arts, Indonesian and PE, School Services Officers (SSOs) in both curriculum and administration services and a leadership team consisting of the Principal, Deputy Principal and Asisstant Principal.

We also have teachers on staff who have the responsibility of supporting students with special needs and students who have English as their Second Language.

Leadership TeamEmail:
Nick PapadopoulosPrincipal
Kristian RawlingsDeputy PrincipalKristian.Rawlings735@schools.sa.edu.au
Tara HendryAsisstant Principaltara.hendry511@schools.sa.edu.au
Teaching Staff
Sophia KatsiokalisFoundationRoom 5Sophia.Katsiokalis903@schools.sa.edu.au
Jess LennardFoundationRooms 7jess.lennard851@schools.sa.edu.au
Alana NairnFoundation / Year 1Room 6alana.nairn23@schools.sa.edu.au
Kylie Miller
Kristin Martin
Year 1Room 1Kylie.Blacksell584@schools.sa.edu.au
Kristin.Martin881@schools.sa.edu.au
Johanna Spicer
Kristin Martin
Year 1Room 2Johanna.Spicer414@schools.sa.edu.au
Kristin.Martin881@schools.sa.edu.au
Bec CallaryYear 2Room 22rebecca.manning600@schools.sa.edu.au
Wendy Chugg
Irene Gray
Year 2Room 23Wendy.Chugg814@schools.sa.edu.au
Irene.Shackleford483@schools.sa.edu.au
Sally Lowe
Year 3Room 20Sally.Lowe87@schools.sa.edu.au
Mary FabrisYear 3Room 19Mary.Fabris70@schools.sa.edu.au
Peter HuttonYear 4Room 24Peter.Hutton209@schools.sa.edu.au
Sally Fletcher
Year 4Room 21Sally.Fletcher438@schools.sa.edu.au

Kellie BrownYear 5Room 16kellie.brown442@schools.sa.edu.au
Stasi DimkouYear 5Room 17Stasi.Dimkou389@schools.sa.edu.au
Tayla Seagrim
Year 5Room 18tayla.seagrim247@schools.sa.edu.au
Dean CuttsYear 6Room 9dean.cutts166@schools.sa.edu.au
Melissa HarrisYear 6Room 12Melissa.Harris751@schools.sa.edu.au
Noni AllenYear 7Room 10noni.allen301@schools.sa.edu.au
Shannon MowlingYear 7Room 11Shannon.Mowling237@schools.sa.edu.au
Rebekah WilkinsonIndonesian
Foundation - Year 7
Room 8bek.harvey558@schools.sa.edu.au
Nicole HookePerforming Arts
Phillis HallNicole.Hooke231@schools.sa.edu.au
Susie O'ConnellPerforming Arts
Phillis Hall / Room 8
susan.oconnell241@schools.sa.edu.au
Alex RogersPE
Foundation - Year 2
Gymalex.rogers378@schools.sa.edu.au
Cory SelfePE
Foundation - Year 7
GymCory.Selfe436@schools.sa.edu.au
Heather McDonaldHIPheather.mcdonald284@schools.sa.edu.au
Melissa HarrisEnglish as an Additional Language or Dialect
Special Education
Melissa.Harris751@schools.sa.edu.au
Support / Ancillary Staff
Wendy AdcockFinance
Tracy BeatonClassroom Support
Amone BurgerPastoral Care Worker
Jenny ButlerAdministration
Maria CuaOSHC Director
Angela FedeleClassroom Support
Sue GardinerLibrary / Classroom Support
David HarveyIT Technician
Themi KaratzovalisClassroom Support
Ian NadebaumGroundsman
Nina ReidyClassroom Support
Leanne SmithClassroom Support
Mary TasefCanteen Manager
Laura ZankerAdministration